zeovit.com EcoTech Marine LLC  

Go Back   zeovit.com > General Discussion Forums - International > General Discussion - English

General Discussion - English General Marine Aquaria Discussion with and without ZEOVit.

Active Threads
0 Start with zeovit method (running tank)
Last Post: jacky
Posted On: Today
Replies: 83
Views: 4,625
0 Unable to reduce Nitrate
Last Post: Bugger
Posted On: Today
Replies: 13
Views: 265
0 Helping dosing zeo system.
Last Post: jacky
Posted On: Today
Replies: 45
Views: 2,224
0 Buy Genuine directly from Germany!
Last Post: sewatec
Posted On: Yesterday
Replies: 0
Views: 69
0 Considering a move to zeovit
Last Post: G.Alexander
Posted On: Yesterday
Replies: 11
Views: 270
0 DIY Auto Zeovit Reactor
Last Post: G.Alexander
Posted On: Yesterday
Replies: 1
Views: 170
0 stylo pucci glow - how to use
Last Post: G.Alexander
Posted On: Yesterday
Replies: 1
Views: 137
0 130 л Зеовит аква
Last Post: G.Alexander
Posted On: Yesterday
Replies: 72
Views: 5,396
0 200 gallon switch to Zeovit
Last Post: jacky
Posted On: 03-18-2019
Replies: 194
Views: 19,460
0 GIVEAWAY: Icecap Smart Fan
Last Post: Premiumaq
Posted On: 03-18-2019
Replies: 0
Views: 51
More...
  #1  
Old 05-21-2018, 04:27 AM
madamx madamx 目前離線
ZEOhead in Training
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: VA
Posts: 1
Default Zeovit with automation

can you add the auto elements to the zeovit reactor since my sump really doest support any other good flow spots except through the socks. And my PH is low should I continue to add buffer as I drop the alk from the doser. (thats the reason think ph is low) or should I add more alk to raise ph. don't remember.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-21-2018, 01:45 PM
Bugger's Avatar
Bugger Bugger 目前線上
ZEOdabbler
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,174
Default

Dont worry about the ph corals are really adaptive open a window or a door and the PH will go up.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-22-2018, 03:53 AM
G.Alexander's Avatar
G.Alexander G.Alexander 目前離線
ZEOadmin
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 35,564
Default

What is the PH level of your system ?

Just place the automatic elements anywhere in your sump, the reactor is not the perfect place therefore.

G.Alexander
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:02 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.8.7, Copyright ©2000 - 2009, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by ZeoVit.com